Privacy

We are committed to protecting your privacy.

Purpose

The purpose of this privacy policy is to explain how and when we collect personal information, what we do with it, and your right to see or change it.

Other than personal information, which is covered under the privacy policy, any material you send to us through this website is considered non-confidential.

Holding of information

If you provide personal information, it is held by us indefinitely. We do not sell, publish or give away any customer contact information or personal details of any kind to other parties.

At our sole discretion, we reserve the right to disclose information to law enforcement or other government officials if it is demanded in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringements, or other activity that is illegal or may expose us to legal liability.

Use of personal information

We'll only use personal information provided to us for the purpose of:

  • communicating with you, including, for example, responding to your request for information or a quote

  • sending you the occasional newsletter about our business services

Correcting your personal information

Your rights

Under the Privacy Act 1993, you have the right to access and ask us to correct or delete any of your personal information provided to us in connection with your use of this website. Contact us if:

  • you would like to see or change your personal information that you provided, or

  • you have any concerns regarding your privacy.